Competition Winners

Frucor Ultimate Backyard Competition

Congratulations to Deborah Hamilton from Te Awamutu, and Louise Edmonds from Hamilton.  Both have won a $5,00 The Warehouse gift card to spend on their Ultimate Backyard!

My Little Pony VIP Experience

Congratulations to Jane Melling of Tauranga, who has won VIP experience for herself and 3 friends to the NZ pink carpet My Little Pony movie premiere event!

Annabel Langbein 'Cheap Thrills' Competition

Congratuations to our lucky winner Darlene Smith from Rangiora, who has won $1,000 of groceries!

Schick Hyrdro NRL Competition

Congratuations to our five lucky winners, who have each won an NRL Prize Pack valued at $500!

Murray Gain, Christchurch
Wayne Norris, Whangarei
Richard Brown, Auckland
Christopher Sanford, Palmerston North
Shaun Turner, Auckland

Facebook School Holiday Colouring Competition

Congratulations to our lucky winners, who each received a toys prize pack:

Jasmine McMath, Christchurch
Ollie Keep, Christchurch
Devon Metzger-Feki, Auckland
Baxter Ward, Morrinsville
Kyle Marinas, Auckland

TOY TESTERS!

A huge congratulations to Sophie, 10yrs from Tauranga and Isaac, 6yrs from Wellington!  Click here to see Sophie's audition video, and click here to see Isaac's.

Razzamatazz Travel Voucher Competition

Congratulations to our winner, Winifred Witinitara from Napier, who won a $500 travel voucher!

Diamond Ring Competition

Congratulations to Shanelle Stewart from Hamilton, who won a $5,000 diamond ring!

Samsung Competition

Congratulations to Leanne Drent of Thames, who won a Samsung 65inch 4k TV valued at $3,500 and a Samsung Sound Bar valued at $450!

Waikato Valley Easter Competition

Congratulations to our five lucky winners, who each won a Waikato Valley Chocolates gift pack!

Jess Embling, Hawera
Toni Peri, Manurewa
Holly Jamieson, Christchurch
Thomas Jack, Hastings 
Catherine Logan, Gulf Harbour

Summer of Fun Competition

Congratulations to our 20 lucky winners, who each won a $200 The Warehouse gift card!

Carole Wilkinson, Kapiti
Rebecca Mellor, Waimauku
Carole Elder, Invercargill
Shandana Vajahat, Auckland
Pam Joseph, Tauranga
Dorothy Duffield, Auckland
Nori Kassim, Timaru
Christine Story, Khandallah
Mel Stassen, Wellington
Kerryn Brougham, Christchurch
Hartati Ballantyne, Christchurch
Priscilla Rudolph, Kaeo
Joyce Yee-Murdoch, Cromwell
Phoebe Clegg, Warkworth
Daniel Charman, Auckland
Michelle Bold, Auckland
Carmeny Field, Wanaka
Stefana Huma, Lower Hutt
Emma Butler, Whangarei
Amy Wedderburn, Gisborne